$619,500
$26K PRICE DROP

16250 Panoramic View Sherrill, IA 52073

Estimated payment $3,701/month

Total Views 1,623
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,194 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Hurry in to see the BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY OASIS that is 16250 Panoramic View! Staying true to it's name, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the countryside in the gorgeous city of Sherrill, IA! But that's just the beginning, this 1 1/2 story brick/stone/shakes home was built in 2013 and features 3 Bedrooms (master suite on main floor with shower and walk-in closet), 2.5 Baths, 4 Car Garage (2 up and 2 down, all with separate garage doors, and with interior steps going from one garage to the other) a HUGE driveway that not only goes to your 2 car stall up top, but also wraps around to the back side where you will find your additional 2 car garage, and all sitting on 2.2 acres of wide open land! Heading into the main floor you will fall in love with the big kitchen that boasts quarter sawn custom cabinets, a big center island with barstools, a formal dining area, astonishing living space that proudly features 2 story high ceilings (with stunning large windows that let you take in the view right from your couch) and 2 walk-outs right from your living room or dining space out to the awesome composite deck that shows you just why they named it the way they did! The rest of the main floor fills out with your master suite (complete with double vanity, shower, and walk in closet), main floor laundry room with half bath for convenience, and a nice little office nook to round everything out! Now head upstairs to your upper level family room, 2 more large bedrooms, and another full bath with tub/shower! AS a BONUS - The basement is drywalled with electrical ran as needed, has a walk-out to the back yard, and it is plumed and ready for another bathroom and bedroom if one desires! This home is so unique word's cant full illustrate it's beauty. Call your agent today to see this one of a kind property in person! (Home is sold fully furnished minus 2 sentimental pieces)

Listing Agent

Austin Healey

Remax Advantage Listed on: 04/14/2026

Remax Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Interior Spaces

  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Lot 8 Datisman Development Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,174

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 95,832 SF
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRREMAX
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 8 DATISMAN DEVELOPMENT
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2194
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding, Stone

• Elementary School: Sageville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Jr High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,174 $414,500 $71,600 $342,900
2024 $4,174 $357,000 $68,200 $288,800
2023 $4,036 $357,000 $68,200 $288,800
2022 $4,040 $298,950 $52,450 $246,500
2021 $4,040 $298,950 $52,450 $246,500
2020 $4,302 $296,680 $49,400 $247,280
2019 $4,320 $296,680 $49,400 $247,280
2018 $4,214 $286,500 $45,000 $241,500
2017 $3,972 $286,500 $45,000 $241,500
2016 $3,866 $257,130 $41,600 $215,530
2015 $3,866 $257,130 $41,600 $215,530
2014 $3,278 $328,670 $38,500 $290,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $619,500 -4.0% $282 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $645,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $34,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $9,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR154367

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-11-453-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.