161 Davis Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $526,581 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Davis Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $595,145, approximately $436 per square foot. 161 Davis Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Bercovici John and Bercovici Linda
Bought by
Bauer Raymond M and Bauer Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,441
Outstanding Balance
$232,227
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Raymond M | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Raymond M | $345,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,244 | $335,200 | $196,300 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $335,200 | $196,300 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $9,328 | $335,200 | $196,300 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $9,328 | $332,900 | $190,000 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $9,298 | $276,900 | $163,500 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | $276,900 | $163,500 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $9,155 | $272,700 | $161,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $268,300 | $157,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $9,016 | $264,000 | $155,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $8,519 | $252,200 | $145,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $8,271 | $236,300 | $150,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $7,850 | $236,300 | $150,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map