214 Willow Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Willow Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $683,841, approximately $534 per square foot. 214 Willow Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Mrotzek Harold H and Mrotzek Ursula
Bought by
Gilmore Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Outstanding Balance
$27,621
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$656,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Jonathan | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Jonathan | $164,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,490 | $408,700 | $227,900 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $11,766 | $408,700 | $227,900 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $11,746 | $408,700 | $227,900 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $11,746 | $419,200 | $220,400 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $11,669 | $347,500 | $188,900 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $11,499 | $347,500 | $188,900 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $11,508 | $342,800 | $186,400 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $11,550 | $338,400 | $182,900 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $10,870 | $318,300 | $180,400 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $10,360 | $306,700 | $170,400 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $9,265 | $264,700 | $162,500 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $8,793 | $264,700 | $162,500 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map