225 Allen St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $593,791 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Allen St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $645,198, approximately $417 per square foot. 225 Allen St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Gan Carol
Bought by
Bruno Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,585
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Tina L | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Tina L | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,459 | $407,700 | $230,900 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $11,738 | $407,700 | $230,900 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $11,113 | $407,700 | $230,900 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $11,113 | $396,600 | $223,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $331,400 | $191,600 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $10,966 | $331,400 | $191,600 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $11,001 | $327,700 | $189,100 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $11,062 | $324,100 | $185,600 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $10,942 | $320,400 | $183,100 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $10,441 | $309,100 | $173,100 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $10,567 | $301,900 | $172,700 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $10,029 | $301,900 | $172,700 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map