161 Drake St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,474 - $523,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Drake St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $500,369, approximately $270 per square foot. 161 Drake St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary, and The Pinnacle Charter School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Bruno Homes Llc
Bought by
Scheiner Benjamin Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,180
Outstanding Balance
$432,199
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Urano Robert T and Urano Valerie K L
Bought by
The Robert & Valerie Urano Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheiner Benjamin Philip | $494,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Robert & Valerie Urano Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheiner Benjamin Philip | $479,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $32,300 | $5,980 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $29,690 | $5,500 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $34,360 | $5,610 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $22,030 | $5,770 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $22,030 | $5,770 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $21,760 | $5,930 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $21,760 | $5,930 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $995 | $16,600 | $5,400 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $977 | $16,600 | $5,400 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $700 | $13,180 | $2,950 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $617 | $6,580 | $1,470 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $1,190 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map