161 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,380 - $706,000
About This Home
This home is located at 161 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $663,595, approximately $552 per square foot. 161 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Bernardo | -- | None Available | |
| The Jack Morris Living Trust | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Guerrero Bernardo Nuno | $88,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Bernardo Nuno | $79,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $205,807 | $119,641 | $86,166 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $146,608 | $117,296 | $29,312 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $143,735 | $114,997 | $28,738 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $140,918 | $112,743 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $138,156 | $110,533 | $27,623 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $134,059 | $107,255 | $26,804 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $131,431 | $105,152 | $26,279 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $126,329 | $101,070 | $25,259 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $124,432 | $99,552 | $24,880 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $121,995 | $97,602 | $24,393 |
Map
- 219 E 76th Place
- 124 E 76th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 229 E 75th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 132 W 74th St
- 7913 Main St
- 203 W 77th St
- 247 E 80th St
- 210 W 77th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 332 E 79th St
- 139 W Florence Ave
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 160 E 76th St
- 156 E 76th St
- 202 E 76th St
- 152 E 76th St
- 208 E 76th St
- 203 E 76th Place
- 210 E 76th St
- 155 E 76th Place
- 207 E 76th Place
- 153 E 76th Place
- 146 E 76th St Unit 5
- 146 E 76th St
- 214 E 76th St
- 211 E 76th Place
- 142 1/2 E 76th St
- 161 E 76th St
- 159 E 76th St
- 203 E 76th St
- 215 E 76th Place
- 155 E 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.