161 Johnson Rd Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $272,411
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Johnson Rd, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $250,603, approximately $248 per square foot. 161 Johnson Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Harriet Seymour
Bought by
Blanchard Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
George Denise A
Bought by
Seymour Harriet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Smith Howard A
Bought by
Smith Joseph P and Smith Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Seymour Harriet L | $157,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joseph P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,637 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $158,400 | $28,500 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map