Estimated Value: $107,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Lemon St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $145,572, approximately $129 per square foot. 161 Lemon St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $46,490 | $7,250 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $46,490 | $7,250 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $41,200 | $3,820 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $41,200 | $3,820 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $41,200 | $3,820 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $36,200 | $3,820 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $36,200 | $3,820 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $140 | $36,200 | $3,820 | $32,380 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $33,260 | $3,820 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $33,260 | $3,820 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $33,260 | $3,820 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $762 | $26,470 | $3,820 | $22,650 |
| 2013 | $743 | $26,470 | $3,820 | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map