161 Madeline Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $844,046 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Madeline Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,015,512, approximately $824 per square foot. 161 Madeline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $229,006 | $139,084 | $89,922 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $224,516 | $136,357 | $88,159 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $220,115 | $133,684 | $86,431 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $215,800 | $131,063 | $84,737 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $211,570 | $128,494 | $83,076 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $205,297 | $124,684 | $80,613 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $201,273 | $122,240 | $79,033 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $193,460 | $117,495 | $75,965 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $190,555 | $115,731 | $74,824 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $186,823 | $113,464 | $73,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map