161 Marlin Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,443 - $2,443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Marlin Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,128,611, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 161 Marlin Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Hodgdon Robin Lee
Bought by
Hodgdon Robin Lee and Hodgdon Helen Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Hodgdon Jane
Bought by
Hodgdon Jane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgdon Robin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hodgdon Jane T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $339,952 | $169,481 | $170,471 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $333,289 | $166,159 | $167,130 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $326,755 | $162,902 | $163,853 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $320,349 | $159,708 | $160,641 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $314,068 | $156,577 | $157,491 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $310,849 | $154,972 | $155,877 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $304,756 | $151,935 | $152,821 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $298,783 | $148,957 | $149,826 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $292,926 | $146,037 | $146,889 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $287,183 | $143,174 | $144,009 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $282,871 | $141,024 | $141,847 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $277,331 | $138,262 | $139,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map