161 Mitchell St Selmer, TN 38375
Estimated Value: $128,562 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Mitchell St, Selmer, TN 38375 and is currently estimated at $145,141, approximately $131 per square foot. 161 Mitchell St is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Selmer Elementary School, Bethel Springs Elementary School, and Ramer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Moore Jeffery
Bought by
Moore Jimmy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Cardwell Morris Mary Ann
Bought by
Moore Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Moore Roger Neal
Bought by
Moore Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Moore Flaye K
Bought by
Moore Roger Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jimmy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jimmy | $7,750 | -- | |
| Moore Roger Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,375 | $1,000 | $23,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,375 | $1,000 | $23,375 |
| 2023 | $438 | $24,375 | $1,000 | $23,375 |
| 2022 | $536 | $24,375 | $1,000 | $23,375 |
| 2021 | $458 | $16,000 | $825 | $15,175 |
| 2020 | $458 | $16,000 | $825 | $15,175 |
| 2019 | $458 | $16,000 | $825 | $15,175 |
| 2018 | $419 | $14,900 | $825 | $14,075 |
| 2017 | $419 | $14,900 | $825 | $14,075 |
| 2016 | $413 | $14,900 | $825 | $14,075 |
| 2015 | $432 | $14,900 | $825 | $14,075 |
| 2014 | $450 | $15,550 | $825 | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map