161 Oleander Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Oleander Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $445,133, approximately $295 per square foot. 161 Oleander Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Duree Donald W and Duree Sandra C
Bought by
Duree Donald W and Duree Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duree Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $68,728 | $16,351 | $52,377 |
| 2024 | $653 | $67,381 | $16,031 | $51,350 |
| 2023 | $650 | $66,061 | $15,717 | $50,344 |
| 2022 | $640 | $64,766 | $15,409 | $49,357 |
| 2021 | $630 | $63,497 | $15,107 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $625 | $62,847 | $14,953 | $47,894 |
| 2019 | $613 | $61,615 | $14,660 | $46,955 |
| 2018 | $611 | $60,408 | $14,373 | $46,035 |
| 2017 | $595 | $59,225 | $14,092 | $45,133 |
| 2016 | $554 | $58,065 | $13,816 | $44,249 |
| 2015 | $547 | $57,194 | $13,609 | $43,585 |
| 2014 | $540 | $56,075 | $13,343 | $42,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map