Estimated Value: $574,000 - $843,103
10
Beds
3
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Silver St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $687,276, approximately $187 per square foot. 161 Silver St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Kathryn L and Mone Sheila E
Bought by
Duffy Dennis P and Duffy Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,824
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Dennis P | $416,666 | None Available | |
| Duffy Dennis P | $416,666 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Dennis P | $433,000 | |
| Closed | Duffy Dennis P | $433,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,734 | $748,700 | $185,400 | $563,300 |
| 2024 | $13,604 | $748,700 | $185,400 | $563,300 |
| 2023 | $11,544 | $617,300 | $163,800 | $453,500 |
| 2022 | $10,954 | $552,100 | $163,800 | $388,300 |
| 2021 | $10,594 | $488,200 | $138,000 | $350,200 |
| 2020 | $11,431 | $460,000 | $138,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $11,096 | $440,500 | $125,000 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $9,904 | $417,500 | $112,100 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $9,779 | $378,000 | $94,800 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $314,600 | $87,000 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $7,411 | $278,500 | $73,900 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $7,244 | $278,500 | $73,900 | $204,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $265,800 | $69,500 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map