161 Sprague St Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,413 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Sprague St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $701,353, approximately $463 per square foot. 161 Sprague St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Mutascio Ronald P
Bought by
Ronald P Mutascio Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Laudani Susan D and Shruhan Susan D
Bought by
Mutascio Ronald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
Varley George F and Varley Mary E
Bought by
Laudani David W and Laudani Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald P Mutascio Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mutascio Ronald P | $380,000 | -- | |
| Laudani David W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mutascio Ronald P | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laudani David W | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laudani David W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laudani David W | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laudani David W | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $563,400 | $271,000 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $573,000 | $256,600 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $521,700 | $227,800 | $293,900 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $479,200 | $223,000 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $437,600 | $218,300 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $425,900 | $208,600 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $383,800 | $181,500 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $357,400 | $160,900 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $347,200 | $150,700 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $312,500 | $131,700 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $289,400 | $127,900 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $275,700 | $125,100 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map