161 Western Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Western Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,180,837, approximately $863 per square foot. 161 Western Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Kirschner Joel F
Bought by
Park Austin and Lew Na Kyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Austin | $515,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Austin | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $659,793 | $527,838 | $131,955 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $646,857 | $517,489 | $129,368 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $634,175 | $507,343 | $126,832 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $621,742 | $497,396 | $124,346 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $609,552 | $487,644 | $121,908 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $591,474 | $473,181 | $118,293 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $579,877 | $463,903 | $115,974 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $557,361 | $445,890 | $111,471 |
| 2015 | $6,011 | $548,990 | $439,193 | $109,797 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $538,237 | $430,590 | $107,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map