1716 Stanton Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Stanton Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,506,306, approximately $801 per square foot. 1716 Stanton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Stevens Jennifer M
Bought by
Stevens Jennifer Marie and Jennifer Marie Stevens Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Robert J and Stevens Jennifer M
Bought by
Stevens Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,043
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,232,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Paul Gabriel
Bought by
Stevens Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Outstanding Balance
$401,438
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,104,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Fehmel Chizuko Yoshida
Bought by
Paul Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Jennifer Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Jennifer M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stevens Robert J | $799,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Paul Gabriel | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Jennifer M | $415,000 | |
| Open | Stevens Robert J | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Gabriel | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,724 | $1,086,454 | $655,436 | $431,018 |
| 2024 | $11,724 | $1,065,152 | $642,585 | $422,567 |
| 2023 | $11,454 | $1,044,268 | $629,986 | $414,282 |
| 2022 | $11,253 | $1,023,793 | $617,634 | $406,159 |
| 2021 | $11,061 | $1,003,720 | $605,524 | $398,196 |
| 2019 | $10,634 | $973,951 | $587,565 | $386,386 |
| 2018 | $10,451 | $954,855 | $576,045 | $378,810 |
| 2016 | $7,956 | $731,000 | $456,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $7,911 | $731,000 | $456,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $7,713 | $705,000 | $440,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map