1724 Stanton Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Stanton Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,018,523, approximately $816 per square foot. 1724 Stanton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Paul Christopher
Bought by
Paul Christopher and Tabbarah Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Paul Barbara Ellen Becker
Bought by
Paul Barbara Ellen Becker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Barbara Ellen Becker | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara Becker Paul Separate Property Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $86,726 | $53,662 | $33,064 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $85,026 | $52,610 | $32,416 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $83,360 | $51,579 | $31,781 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $81,726 | $50,568 | $31,158 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $80,125 | $49,577 | $30,548 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $77,750 | $48,107 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $958 | $76,226 | $47,164 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $824 | $73,269 | $45,334 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $808 | $72,170 | $44,654 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $811 | $70,757 | $43,780 | $26,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map