161 Whitefish Dr Big Sky, MT 59716
Estimated Value: $1,541,204 - $1,909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Whitefish Dr, Big Sky, MT 59716 and is currently estimated at $1,739,801, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 161 Whitefish Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ophir Elementary School, Ophir Junior High School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Bruce H and Johnson Debra S
Bought by
Young Mason M and Young Grace D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,485
Outstanding Balance
$47,833
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,691,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Mason M | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Mason M | $64,485 | |
| Open | Young Mason M | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records