161 Willowrun Way Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Willowrun Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $696,502, approximately $284 per square foot. 161 Willowrun Way is a home with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Chiu Karina Amy
Bought by
Solis Mario Contreras and Chiu Karina Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Emerson 86 Lots Llc
Bought by
Chiu Karina Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,998
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Mario Contreras | -- | None Available | |
| Chiu Karina Amy | $516,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Karina Amy | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,487 | $587,116 | $96,714 | $490,402 |
| 2024 | $12,094 | $575,605 | $94,818 | $480,787 |
| 2023 | $12,094 | $564,319 | $92,959 | $471,360 |
| 2022 | $11,861 | $553,255 | $91,137 | $462,118 |
| 2021 | $11,574 | $542,407 | $89,350 | $453,057 |
| 2019 | $11,135 | $526,320 | $86,700 | $439,620 |
| 2018 | $10,871 | $516,000 | $85,000 | $431,000 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map