1610 Davis Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Davis Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $211,652, approximately $232 per square foot. 1610 Davis Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2013
Sold by
Smith Stephanie and Godinez Stephanie
Bought by
Godinez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,174
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Larue Randall B and Larue Patricia M
Bought by
Smith Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Burke Monty
Bought by
Larue Randall B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Stephanie | -- | First American Title | |
| Larue Randall B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godinez Stephanie | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Smith Stephanie | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Larue Randall B | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $20,769 | $5,750 | $15,019 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $20,263 | $5,405 | $14,858 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $19,999 | $5,175 | $14,824 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $17,446 | $4,600 | $12,846 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $14,985 | $4,368 | $10,617 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $14,007 | $4,368 | $9,639 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $13,420 | $3,798 | $9,622 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $13,202 | $3,571 | $9,631 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $12,662 | $3,571 | $9,091 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $11,960 | $3,450 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $12,478 | $3,450 | $9,028 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $13,513 | $3,450 | $10,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map