Estimated Value: $308,000 - $386,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Lassen Ave, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $363,625, approximately $295 per square foot. 1610 E Lassen Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Bowles Christy L
Bought by
Bowles Christy L and Mcclaskey Dayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Outstanding Balance
$22,530
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Stewart David C and Bowles Christy L
Bought by
Bowles Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Christy L | $65,500 | None Available | |
| Bowles Christy L | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Christy L | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Christy L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $206,025 | $77,257 | $128,768 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $201,987 | $75,743 | $126,244 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $198,027 | $74,258 | $123,769 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $194,145 | $72,802 | $121,343 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $190,339 | $71,375 | $118,964 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $188,389 | $70,644 | $117,745 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $184,696 | $69,259 | $115,437 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $181,075 | $67,901 | $113,174 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $177,525 | $66,570 | $110,955 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $174,045 | $65,265 | $108,780 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $171,432 | $64,285 | $107,147 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $168,075 | $63,026 | $105,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map