Seller's Agent in 2016
Peggy Kieper
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 694-9372
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,696 - $200,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on 3 lots just south of University of Indianapolis! Home features many updates-- new roof, gutters, siding--2012 and gas furnace--2013! Tiled kitchen with all appliances! Basement with washer & dryer included! 200 amp electrical! Original architectural details and hardwood floors! 2-car detached garage!! Great location with interstate access--near shopping and quick commute to downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14004324 Listed on: 09/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Hartman
Robin Hartman Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redkey Meagan | $106,000 | -- | |
| Redkey Meagan | -- | None Available | |
| Egler Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Fredericksen John A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $106,000 | -1.9% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $170,400 | $25,500 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $148,800 | $25,500 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $142,900 | $25,500 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $135,600 | $25,500 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $116,300 | $25,500 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $113,100 | $25,500 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $105,300 | $21,700 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $98,700 | $21,700 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $106,800 | $21,700 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $775 | $90,500 | $32,600 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $126,000 | $43,500 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $923 | $126,000 | $43,500 | $82,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peggy Kieper
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 694-9372
192 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robin Hartman
Robin Hartman Real Estate LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21444202
APN: 49-10-31-128-001.010-501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.