1610 E Wabash Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $285,855, approximately $320 per square foot. 1610 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Ohare Brian J
Bought by
Ohare Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,093
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Ohare Kristina M
Bought by
Ohare Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,950
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohare Brian J | -- | First American Title | |
| Ohare Brian J | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ohare Brian J | $110,093 | |
| Closed | Ohare Brian J | $38,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $244,800 | $75,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $231,200 | $65,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $254,400 | $70,000 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $250,500 | $60,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $157,900 | $35,000 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $133,000 | $28,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $112,500 | $22,500 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $103,700 | $20,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $94,600 | $20,000 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $92,700 | $20,000 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map