1523 E Wabash Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,819 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 E Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $241,455, approximately $298 per square foot. 1523 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Kubas Zachary J
Bought by
Kubas Zachary J and Kubas Jory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubas Zachary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $200,800 | $75,000 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $199,800 | $65,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $222,000 | $70,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $212,000 | $60,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $118,600 | $35,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $103,000 | $28,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $88,400 | $22,500 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $81,400 | $20,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $996 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $976 | $68,100 | $20,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,100 | $20,000 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map