1610 Helm Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,258 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Helm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $826,315, approximately $466 per square foot. 1610 Helm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Medina Rogelio M and Medina Virginia M
Bought by
Medina Rogelio M and Medina Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Rogelio M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $204,200 | $49,710 | $154,490 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $200,197 | $48,736 | $151,461 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $196,272 | $47,780 | $148,492 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $192,424 | $46,843 | $145,581 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $188,651 | $45,924 | $142,727 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $186,718 | $45,454 | $141,264 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $183,058 | $44,563 | $138,495 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $179,470 | $43,690 | $135,780 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $175,952 | $42,834 | $133,118 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $172,503 | $41,995 | $130,508 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $169,914 | $41,365 | $128,549 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $166,587 | $40,555 | $126,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map