1640 Helm Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,336 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Helm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $812,834, approximately $503 per square foot. 1640 Helm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Hook Lex R and Hook Linda J
Bought by
Hook Lex R and Hook Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Lex R | $118,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hook Lex R | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $288,088 | $114,191 | $173,897 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $282,440 | $111,952 | $170,488 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $276,902 | $109,756 | $167,146 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $271,473 | $107,604 | $163,869 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $266,150 | $105,494 | $160,656 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $263,422 | $104,413 | $159,009 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $258,258 | $102,366 | $155,892 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $253,195 | $100,359 | $152,836 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $248,232 | $98,392 | $149,840 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $243,365 | $96,463 | $146,902 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $239,712 | $95,015 | $144,697 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $235,017 | $93,154 | $141,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map