1610 Hillcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $769,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Hillcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $758,697, approximately $464 per square foot. 1610 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Meredith Jane
Bought by
Alvarado Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,490
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$622,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Blasingame Don C F and Blassingame Sharon
Bought by
Alvarado Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,490
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$622,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Paul | -- | National Title | |
| Alvarado Paul | $425,000 | National Title San Diego | |
| -- | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Paul | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $592,362 | $278,758 | $313,604 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $580,748 | $273,293 | $307,455 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $569,362 | $267,935 | $301,427 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $558,199 | $262,682 | $295,517 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $547,255 | $257,532 | $289,723 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $460,000 | $211,000 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $440,000 | $202,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $430,000 | $198,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $400,000 | $185,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $355,000 | $165,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $335,000 | $156,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $300,000 | $140,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map