K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaitlin Watson
Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.
(417) 255-2121
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
Come check out all the fresh updates in this beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,300 square foot home! This home features BRAND NEW flooring, a tranquil covered front porch, and spacious 2 car garage. Located in the quiet Highland Hills subdivision and just minutes from all that West Plains has to offer, this home is the perfect blend of modern comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc. License #2021022149 Listed on: 02/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Franklin | -- | Brill Title | |
| York Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Linda D | -- | Brill Title Company | |
| Bennett Justin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York Michael S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Linda D | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Justin | $101,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -2.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +34.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | +54.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $21,190 | $2,260 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $872 | $18,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $872 | $18,910 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $824 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $811 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaitlin Watson
Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.
(417) 255-2121
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Guilliams
Monark Realty
(417) 257-5478
28 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doris Harris
SELECT REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(417) 255-0363
35 in this area
86 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.526500056
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60286874
APN: 15-4.0-17-004-011-006.00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.