1610 Juno Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $1,009,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $899,750, approximately $261 per square foot. 1610 Juno Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Loftsgaarden Anthony and Loftsgaarden Jane
Bought by
Schick Alexandra and Olson Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,150
Outstanding Balance
$779,528
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Loftsgaarden Anthony J and Loftsgaarden Jane
Bought by
Olson Derek and Schick Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$814,150
Outstanding Balance
$779,528
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Schumacher Holdings Llc
Bought by
Loftsqaarden Anthony J and Loftsqaarden Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,920
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Wickstrom Joan Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Wickstrom Joan M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Rajala Susan Ann and Rajala Scott M
Bought by
Haedtke David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Dickens Ronald
Bought by
Schaeppi Susan Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Sold by
Banholzer Elaine
Bought by
Dickens Ronald L and Dickens Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schick Alexandra | $857,000 | -- | |
| Olson Derek | $857,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loftsqaarden Anthony J | $618,078 | Burnet Title | |
| -- | $161,100 | -- | |
| Schumacher Holdings Llc | $1,676,251 | Home Title Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $120,502 | Attorney | |
| Haedtke David R | $132,500 | -- | |
| Schaeppi Susan Ann | $78,000 | -- | |
| Dickens Ronald L | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schick Alexandra | $814,150 | |
| Closed | Olson Derek | $814,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftsqaarden Anthony J | $479,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,500 | $885,000 | $123,600 | $761,400 |
| 2023 | $13,500 | $815,300 | $123,600 | $691,700 |
| 2022 | $11,708 | $746,300 | $123,600 | $622,700 |
| 2021 | $11,714 | $678,500 | $123,600 | $554,900 |
| 2020 | $12,514 | $701,000 | $123,600 | $577,400 |
| 2019 | $10,448 | $696,000 | $123,600 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $588,600 | $123,600 | $465,000 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $395,000 | $123,600 | $271,400 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $207,100 | $103,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map