1610 Kish Blvd Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Kish Blvd, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $605,902, approximately $209 per square foot. 1610 Kish Blvd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Goldsboro John I and Goldsboro Massiel
Bought by
Soliman Mina and Soliman Maryana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,099
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Cesare Lorraine M
Bought by
Goldsboro John I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Ih Model Homes Inc
Bought by
Cesare Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliman Mina | $330,000 | Majesty Title Services Llc | |
| Goldsboro John I | $245,000 | Dynamic Title Services Llc | |
| Cesare Lorraine M | $317,729 | Trinity Title Of Pasco Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliman Mina | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldsboro John I | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Cesare Lorraine M | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,079 | $283,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,079 | $283,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $267,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $259,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $252,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $244,750 | $54,337 | $190,413 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $241,380 | $37,234 | $204,146 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $235,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $231,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $231,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $222,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $230,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $228,751 | $35,540 | $193,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map