1610 W Cameron St Long Beach, CA 90810
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,250 - $1,004,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 W Cameron St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $841,313, approximately $841 per square foot. 1610 W Cameron St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Armando
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando and Gonzalez Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Armando
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Armando
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando and Gonzalez Arcelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Arcelia
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Tovar Oscar R
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Salamanca Miguel S
Bought by
Tovar Oscar R and Alvarado Javier Ramos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,195
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Armando | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Armando | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Armando | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Armando | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gonzalez Armando | $170,000 | Southland Title | |
| Tovar Oscar R | $127,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Armando | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Armando | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Oscar R | $126,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $259,153 | $77,440 | $181,713 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $254,072 | $75,922 | $178,150 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $249,091 | $74,434 | $174,657 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $244,208 | $72,975 | $171,233 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $239,421 | $71,545 | $167,876 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $232,322 | $69,424 | $162,898 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $227,767 | $68,063 | $159,704 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $218,924 | $65,421 | $153,503 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $215,637 | $64,439 | $151,198 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $211,414 | $63,177 | $148,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map