1610 W Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,236 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 W Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $356,059, approximately $241 per square foot. 1610 W Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Scotlynn Properties Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,223
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Donna L
Bought by
Scotlynn Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Matthew D | $225,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scotlynn Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Matthew D | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $10,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $10,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $889 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $929 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $912 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $884 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $853 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $824 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $777 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2015 | $694 | $10,730 | $2,140 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map