16101 Sugar Maple Ct Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $348,750 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 Sugar Maple Ct, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $360,688, approximately $247 per square foot. 16101 Sugar Maple Ct is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Susko Gregory J and Susko Geoffrey J
Bought by
Lahey Kevin W and Lahey Janie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Weinko Inc
Bought by
Susko Vicki E and The Gregory J Susko Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahey Kevin W | $259,900 | Legacy Title | |
| Susko Vicki E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,543 | $99,410 | $22,890 | $76,520 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $99,410 | $22,890 | $76,520 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $99,410 | $22,890 | $76,520 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $86,670 | $13,080 | $73,590 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $86,670 | $13,080 | $73,590 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $86,670 | $13,080 | $73,590 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $74,890 | $10,900 | $63,990 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $74,890 | $10,900 | $63,990 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $74,890 | $10,900 | $63,990 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $67,040 | $10,290 | $56,750 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $67,040 | $10,290 | $56,750 |
| 2012 | $2,993 | $67,040 | $10,290 | $56,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map