16131 Sugar Maple Ct Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $382,910 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16131 Sugar Maple Ct, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $416,478, approximately $253 per square foot. 16131 Sugar Maple Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Weinko Inc
Bought by
Weinandy Mary Jane and Weinandy Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinandy Mary Jane | $37,900 | Abstract Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,950 | $108,040 | $19,850 | $88,190 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $108,040 | $19,850 | $88,190 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $108,040 | $19,850 | $88,190 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $95,320 | $11,340 | $83,980 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $95,320 | $11,340 | $83,980 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $95,320 | $11,340 | $83,980 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $82,480 | $9,450 | $73,030 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $82,480 | $9,450 | $73,030 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $82,480 | $9,450 | $73,030 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $73,130 | $8,930 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $73,130 | $8,930 | $64,200 |
| 2012 | $321 | $7,140 | $7,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map