1611 E 48th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,139 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $522,035, approximately $679 per square foot. 1611 E 48th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ascot Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
Sold by
Gloria A Smith Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Allen Sheila and Allen Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,580
Outstanding Balance
$305,130
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Smith Gloria A
Bought by
Smith Gloria A and The Gloria A Smith Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1997
Sold by
Allen Gloria J
Bought by
Smith Jamie and Smith Gloria Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Sheila | $9,090 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Smith Gloria A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jamie | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Sheila | $331,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jamie | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $39,047 | $27,774 | $11,273 |
| 2024 | $654 | $38,282 | $27,230 | $11,052 |
| 2023 | $644 | $37,533 | $26,697 | $10,836 |
| 2022 | $620 | $36,798 | $26,174 | $10,624 |
| 2021 | $609 | $36,077 | $25,661 | $10,416 |
| 2019 | $594 | $35,008 | $24,900 | $10,108 |
| 2018 | $501 | $34,322 | $24,412 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $469 | $32,991 | $23,465 | $9,526 |
| 2015 | $463 | $32,496 | $23,113 | $9,383 |
| 2014 | $473 | $31,861 | $22,661 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map