1611 E 6th St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E 6th St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $278,310, approximately $187 per square foot. 1611 E 6th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $32,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $30,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $30,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $30,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $30,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $26,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $26,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $23,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $23,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map