1611 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,981 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,078,745, approximately $699 per square foot. 1611 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Houston Candace L
Bought by
Dauscher Scott Karl and Dauscher Heidi Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,259
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$956,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Tucker M Patricia
Bought by
Houston Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauscher Scott Karl | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Houston Candace L | $301,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dauscher Scott Karl | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Candace L | $240,800 | |
| Closed | Dauscher Scott Karl | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $546,582 | $395,760 | $150,822 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $535,865 | $388,000 | $147,865 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $525,359 | $380,393 | $144,966 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $515,059 | $372,935 | $142,124 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $504,961 | $365,623 | $139,338 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $489,985 | $354,779 | $135,206 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $480,378 | $347,823 | $132,555 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $461,725 | $334,317 | $127,408 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $454,791 | $329,296 | $125,495 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $445,883 | $322,846 | $123,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map