1611 Sandhurst Dr E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $353,173
3
Beds
2
Baths
540
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Sandhurst Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $324,043, approximately $600 per square foot. 1611 Sandhurst Dr E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Yang Yia and Yang Chuayi
Bought by
Yang Yia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,292
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,751
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Yia | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Yia | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $350,800 | $57,200 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $293,000 | $57,200 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $296,300 | $57,200 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $246,300 | $57,200 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $244,900 | $57,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $221,100 | $57,200 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $187,700 | $57,200 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $179,300 | $57,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $147,000 | $52,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map