1611 Valley Park Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Valley Park Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $695,347, approximately $748 per square foot. 1611 Valley Park Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Ocampo Juan and Ocampo Guillermina
Bought by
The Ocampo Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Leonardo L and Martinez Leticia
Bought by
Ocampo Juan and Ocampo Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Trc Properties Inc
Bought by
Martinez Leonardo L and Martinez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Morales Robert V and Morales Socorro E
Bought by
Trc Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ocampo Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ocampo Juan | $238,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Leonardo L | $131,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trc Properties Inc | $84,977 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocampo Juan | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leonardo L | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $351,573 | $140,627 | $210,946 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $344,680 | $137,870 | $206,810 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $337,922 | $135,167 | $202,755 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $331,297 | $132,517 | $198,780 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $324,801 | $129,918 | $194,883 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $321,473 | $128,587 | $192,886 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $315,170 | $126,066 | $189,104 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $308,992 | $123,595 | $185,397 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $302,934 | $121,172 | $181,762 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $296,996 | $118,797 | $178,199 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $292,536 | $117,013 | $175,523 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $286,808 | $114,722 | $172,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map