1612 Dune Point Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Dune Point Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $856,592, approximately $493 per square foot. 1612 Dune Point Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Baker Jerry D and Baker Adele J
Bought by
Neal Theresa and Custer Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$267,341
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Baker Jerry D and Baker Adele J
Bought by
Neal Theresa and Custer Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$267,341
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Neal Theresa and Custer Robert
Bought by
Baker Jerry D and Baker Adele J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2002
Sold by
Baker Jerry D
Bought by
Baker Jerry D and Baker Adele J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Theresa | $449,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baker Jerry D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baker Jerry D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Theresa | $359,200 | |
| Closed | Neal Theresa | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jerry D | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $550,401 | $245,166 | $305,235 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $539,609 | $240,359 | $299,250 |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $529,030 | $235,647 | $293,383 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $518,658 | $231,027 | $287,631 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $508,490 | $226,498 | $281,992 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $493,410 | $219,781 | $273,629 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $483,736 | $215,472 | $268,264 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $474,252 | $211,248 | $263,004 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $464,954 | $207,106 | $257,848 |
| 2015 | $6,529 | $457,971 | $203,996 | $253,975 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $449,000 | $200,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map