1612 E Fir St Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Fir St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $925,913, approximately $578 per square foot. 1612 E Fir St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Puskas Antony A and Lacey Jeffery A
Bought by
Viggiano Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$776,250
Outstanding Balance
$700,860
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Garrison Ronald
Bought by
Puskas Antony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Wyngale Homes Inc
Bought by
Weresch Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Sellers Richard G and Sellers Nerys W
Bought by
Wyngale Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,134,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction