1612 E Nectarine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Nectarine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $650,683, approximately $335 per square foot. 1612 E Nectarine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Rowell Farold D and Rowell Margaret A
Bought by
Rowell Farold D and Rowell Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rowell Farold D and Rowell Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1993
Sold by
Rowell Farold D and Rowell Margaret A
Bought by
Rowell Farold D and Rowell Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowell Farold D | -- | -- | |
| Rowell Farold D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rowell Farold D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowell Farold D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $222,200 | $63,382 | $158,818 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $213,573 | $60,922 | $152,651 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $209,386 | $59,728 | $149,658 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $205,281 | $58,557 | $146,724 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $203,177 | $57,957 | $145,220 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $199,194 | $56,821 | $142,373 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $195,289 | $55,707 | $139,582 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $191,461 | $54,615 | $136,846 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $187,708 | $53,545 | $134,163 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $181,268 | $51,708 | $129,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map