1612 Joan Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Joan Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $665,380, approximately $581 per square foot. 1612 Joan Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Bazzi Angelo G and Bazzi Filomena
Bought by
Bazzi Angelo G and Bazzi Filomena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazzi Angelo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $134,744 | $31,696 | $103,048 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $132,103 | $31,075 | $101,028 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $129,514 | $30,466 | $99,048 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $126,975 | $29,869 | $97,106 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $124,486 | $29,284 | $95,202 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $123,210 | $28,984 | $94,226 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $120,795 | $28,416 | $92,379 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $118,427 | $27,859 | $90,568 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $116,106 | $27,313 | $88,793 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $113,830 | $26,778 | $87,052 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $112,121 | $26,376 | $85,745 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $109,926 | $25,860 | $84,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map