NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1612 Mantlo St Springfield, TN 37172

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Partial brick 2019 home located close to shopping and schools. His/her closets and ensuite bath in primary bedroom. Utility closet off kitchen. Covered front and back porch. Fenced-in backyard. Concrete drive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Richards

EXIT Prime Realty License # 315011 Listed on: 09/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Russell

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #327797

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,158

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48 x150

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091C C 05200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,158

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1044
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 48 X150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 091C C 05200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1158

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Krisle Elementary
  • High School: Springfield High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springfield Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-14.86%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$249,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1986
Bought by
Jackson Buddy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell Frank $200,000 --
Williamson Marcia S $149,900 Greater Nashville Title Llc
Jackson Buddy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williamson Marcia S $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold $200,000 -14.9% $192 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $234,900 +56.7% $225 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Sold $149,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $51,650 $12,500 $39,150
2024 -- $51,650 $12,500 $39,150
2023 $1,294 $51,650 $12,500 $39,150
2022 $1,158 $31,750 $2,750 $29,000
2021 $1,158 $31,750 $2,750 $29,000
2020 $1,158 $31,750 $2,750 $29,000
2019 $32,052 $31,750 $2,750 $29,000
2018 $217 $5,925 $5,925 $0
2017 $231 $5,375 $5,375 $0
2016 $231 $5,375 $5,375 $0
2015 $224 $5,375 $5,375 $0
2014 $224 $5,375 $5,375 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2442128

Realtracs

APN: 091C-C-052.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.