1612 N Moore Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 N Moore Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $455,493, approximately $281 per square foot. 1612 N Moore Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Chang Zhiyuh
Bought by
Chang Zhiyuh and Zhiyuh Chang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Defehr Tamara M
Bought by
Chang Zhiyuh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Chang Zhiyuh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Redentor M and Reyes Carmelita L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Reyes Redentor M and Reyes Carmelita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Zhiyuh | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Zhiyuh | -- | Lsi | |
| Chang Zhiyuh | $183,000 | Lsi | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $220,500 | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Redentor M | $337,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Redentor M | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | European Collection At Harlan Ranch Lp | $3,245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $234,444 | $64,052 | $170,392 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $225,342 | $61,566 | $163,776 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $220,924 | $60,359 | $160,565 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $216,593 | $59,176 | $157,417 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $214,373 | $58,570 | $155,803 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $210,171 | $57,422 | $152,749 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $206,051 | $56,297 | $149,754 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $202,012 | $55,194 | $146,818 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $198,052 | $54,112 | $143,940 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $195,078 | $53,300 | $141,778 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $191,257 | $52,256 | $139,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map