3596 Trenton Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3596 Trenton Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $722,564, approximately $272 per square foot. 3596 Trenton Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Chicoine Joseph A and Chicoine Krista M
Bought by
Chicoine Joseph A and Chicoine Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,161
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Ghotra Birendra S and Ghotra Harjeet
Bought by
Chicoine Joseph A and Chicoine Krista Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,100
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Perez Robert and Perez Margarita
Bought by
Ghotra Birendra S and Ghotra Harjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
5539 Enterprises Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
5539 Enterprises Ii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicoine Joseph A | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Chicoine Joseph A | $398,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ghotra Birendra S | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| 5539 Enterprises Ii Lp | $684,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 5539 Enterprises Ii Lp | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicoine Joseph A | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Chicoine Joseph A | $378,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghotra Birendra S | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $488,993 | $141,341 | $347,652 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $470,006 | $135,853 | $334,153 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $460,791 | $133,190 | $327,601 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $451,757 | $130,579 | $321,178 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $447,126 | $129,241 | $317,885 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $438,359 | $126,707 | $311,652 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $414,078 | $124,223 | $289,855 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $405,960 | $121,788 | $284,172 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $398,678 | $119,603 | $279,075 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $392,691 | $117,807 | $274,884 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $385,000 | $115,500 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map