1612 Newell Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $172,412 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Newell Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $198,853, approximately $133 per square foot. 1612 Newell Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $800 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map