1612 S Atlantic Dr Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 S Atlantic Dr, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $677,524, approximately $497 per square foot. 1612 S Atlantic Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Crenshaw Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,326
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Leos Sy
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,326
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Leos Sy
Bought by
Leos Sy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Carrie L | $122,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Leos Sy | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crenshaw Carrie L | $106,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Leos Sy | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Crenshaw Carrie L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $192,018 | $99,694 | $92,324 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $188,254 | $97,740 | $90,514 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $184,564 | $95,824 | $88,740 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $180,946 | $93,946 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $177,399 | $92,104 | $85,295 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $172,139 | $89,373 | $82,766 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $168,765 | $87,621 | $81,144 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $162,213 | $84,219 | $77,994 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $159,777 | $82,954 | $76,823 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $156,649 | $81,330 | $75,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map