16123 W St Omaha, NE 68135
Black Elk Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,748 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16123 W St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $464,187, approximately $154 per square foot. 16123 W St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $371,500 | $38,800 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $371,500 | $38,800 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $313,200 | $38,800 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $313,200 | $38,800 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $283,600 | $38,800 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $283,600 | $38,800 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $260,700 | $38,800 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $260,700 | $38,800 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $234,100 | $38,800 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $208,100 | $22,000 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map