1613 E 13th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E 13th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $209,891, approximately $142 per square foot. 1613 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Dehaven Debra and Dehaven William E
Bought by
Mcnew Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,679
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$136,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnew Jana | $92,500 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnew Jana | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $20,750 | $2,610 | $18,140 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $19,590 | $2,610 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $19,590 | $2,610 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $19,350 | $2,370 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $19,350 | $2,370 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $19,350 | $2,370 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $15,310 | $2,180 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $929 | $15,310 | $2,180 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $919 | $15,310 | $2,180 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $921 | $15,310 | $2,180 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $17,170 | $1,560 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,170 | $1,560 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map